QUESTION

What is the best lawyer to sue Taco Bell?

Asked on Jun 09th, 2019 on Premises Liability - California
More details to this question:
My friend got injured from a sink falling off the wall on him while washing his hands in a Taco Bell.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
It sounds like this is a good case. Discuss with counsel for possible contingency fee representation.
Answered on Jun 09th, 2019 at 12:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters