QUESTION

When wife's casket was being re-lowered, wife body fell out too.

Asked on Dec 17th, 2019 on Premises Liability - Texas
More details to this question:
Funeral Home Cemetery Negligence ?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Yes you have a case. Discuss your case with counsel. 
Answered on Dec 17th, 2019 at 5:10 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters