QUESTION

Wrong tires placed by BMW by dealer which tires voided warranty;

Asked on Sep 27th, 2022 on Premises Liability - New York
More details to this question:
mavis tire placed radial tires on my BMW which requires run-flats; invoice reflected run-flats - wrong tires; warranty voided; nys law requires dealership must provide a spare tire and jack if regular tires are substituted; paid for run-flats but received wrong tires
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Complex Civil Litigation Attorney serving Washington, DC at Zampogna, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Yes they are liable very straight forward as long as it was a known hazard
Answered on Sep 28th, 2022 at 3:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters