QUESTION

how can I find an attorney that will fight a soverign immunity case in Florida

Asked on Jan 24th, 2019 on Prisoners Rights - Texas
More details to this question:
I was incarcerated in Florida for driving on a suspended license and was forced to work for the jail without proper training on lawn care equipment and lost a partial finger... please help
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Yes, you have a case. Discuss with counsel here in Florida. Claims against Florida governmental entities have very short filing periods so act quickly. Most of us work on contngency fee, meaning we don't charge unless we win your case. Call to discuss. 
Answered on Jan 25th, 2019 at 7:01 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters