QUESTION

Can I, or what disclosures do I need to provide, on my labeling of cosmetic products regarding ingredients which may cause allergic reactions

Asked on Jul 31st, 2013 on Products Liability - Florida
More details to this question:
Homemade cosmetic company starting out. Looking to avoid legal problems
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You should not be putting anything on market like this without actually retaining a lawyer to aid you addressing this. You may run afoul of various regulatory issues including FDA.
Answered on Aug 20th, 2013 at 8:46 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters