QUESTION

Can I pursue a case if I have gotten sick from a product purchased from a grocer and it caused me to be sick and miss out on work and lose money?

Asked on Aug 18th, 2016 on Products Liability - Texas
More details to this question:
I ate worm infested bread by accident. Got sick. Vomiting and diarrhea for about a week. Missed out on 2 jobs I was supposed to be doing for 2 different companies. Missed visitation with my daughter because I was sick. My friend has first hand knowledge as she was monitoring me for the duration. The company's claim adjuster called me and left a voice mail and gave me a claim number. I called back. Left a voicemail. This went on a couple of more times. Now I hear nothing. Wanting to know the next course of action.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving Arlington, TX
2 Awards
We offer a free consultation. We would better be able to analyze your case and let you know your options when we talk. Let me know if you'd like to set up a consult.
Answered on Aug 19th, 2016 at 7:24 AM

--- The Overstreet Law Firm 2100 N. Main, Suite 228 Fort Worth, TX 76164 Phone: 817-810-9747 Email: rdolaw@gmail.com https://www.theoverstreetlawfirm.com/

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters