QUESTION

Can I sue a restaurant for a burn

Asked on Aug 01st, 2024 on Products Liability - Florida
More details to this question:
I purchased some food was burned by the bag I wasn't notified the the bag was that hot to the point I get burned through the bag
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL at Tischhauser Law Group
Update Your Profile
You will need to seek medical care immediately and contact a personal injury lawyer to determine whether your injuries warrant a legal claim vs a customer service issue. 
Answered on Aug 06th, 2024 at 8:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters