QUESTION

can i sue makers if a video game if they promised us something and took it away?

Asked on Nov 20th, 2012 on Products Liability - Illinois
More details to this question:
I purchased an 80 dollar video game. i payed 20 dollars extra for a certain map, only for it to be taken away from the gaming community. can i file a lawsuit against the people that made this game
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Auto Accidents Attorney serving Dallas, TX at Gresham Law Group
Update Your Profile
Why was the map taken away and did the manufacturer of the game take it away?  Please let me know. Sincerely, Dean Gresham www.greshampc.com      
Answered on Nov 25th, 2012 at 8:34 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters