QUESTION

carpentry work cutting board, skilsaw guard blew up injury loss of fingers

Asked on Aug 29th, 2013 on Products Liability - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Roseville, CA
Partner at Rosenthal Law
2 Awards
It sounds as if you may have a product liability case against the manufacturer and seller of the saw.  There may be claims against others as well.   It is critical that you take steps to preserve the saw in its current condition.  If you have the saw, do not let anyone other than a lawyer you hire to take possession of it.  Notify any other persons that possess the saw that it is evidence and that it needs to be preserved in its current condition. You will need a good product liability lawyer as soon as possible to investigate your claim.  You may be entitled to compensation for past and future medical bills, lost income and pain and suffering.  You may call me to discuss this case at (916)774-7200. Dave Rosenthal www.rosenthalinjurylaw.com
Answered on Aug 29th, 2013 at 3:56 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters