QUESTION

does the doctor right in my office complex allowed to operate an unventilated medical lab where my wife and i work and meet elderly clients daily

Asked on Jun 15th, 2022 on Products Liability - Florida
More details to this question:
the fumes from the chemicals being used are unbearable. this past weekend the noxious fumes became even worse. we have complained to property management. property management called the doctor and he admitted their had been a spill, but would not say what was spilled. nobody is present in this office from day to day so we are the only people being exposed to his unventilated medical lab we have been exposed to these lab chemicals for more than two years. we are very worried about the heath risks ps i am a five year cancer survivor
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
If you have been exposed to the chemicals for more than two years.....why is this an issue now? You will likely need to hire a commerical tenant lawyer and address this with the LL directly. This should have been resolved two years ago. 
Answered on Jun 30th, 2022 at 10:05 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters