QUESTION

Foreigon object found in frozen product . Can you get compasation if not injury? I have been nausea, vomiting,unsettled

Asked on Jul 24th, 2012 on Products Liability - Michigan
More details to this question:
I found foreigon object in forzen food package, it is the length of middle middle finger, size of two fingers,togoether. I have taken photos cause it is so hard to describe I have ask others and it resembles the claw part of chicken/crab yellow in color. what our my choices? what can i do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Catastrophic Injury Attorney serving Roseland, NJ at John J. Ratkowitz
Update Your Profile
There are attorneys that will prosecute these cases, but my view is that clients generally do not suffer harm that warrants the time and expense required to litigate. Look for a local personal injury attorney in your state if you want to pursue a case. They take these cases on a contingency basis which means you only have to pay if you succeed.  Additionally, initial consultations are free. Please note that by attempting to answer your question, I am not acting as your attorney. I will do nothing further to protect or preserve your interests in the absence of any additional discussion with you about this matter. John Ratkowitz, Esq. Starr, Gern, Davison & Rubin, P.C. 105 Eisenhower Parkway Roseland, NJ 07068 Office: (973) 830-8441 Cell: (732) 616-6278 Fax: (973) 226-0031 Email: jratkowitz@starrgern.com  Skype: john_ratkowitz Web: www.starrgern.com.
Answered on Jul 25th, 2012 at 9:53 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters