QUESTION

Hey, I found something really weird in my tropicana drink. What should I do?

Asked on Sep 25th, 2014 on Products Liability - New York
More details to this question:
Hey, Usually I don't care about those kind of stuff because usually you see reasonable stuff even a screw or wood chips from a machine or something is reasonable on some level but what I've got out of this bottle is just unexplainable. Weird white/transparent sticky thing I have a picture and the cup in front of me, the seal under the cap of the bottle was perfectly sealed as always I opened it myself, I'm just worried about what it might be, because I've never seen something like it.. It's some sort of a liquid I don't know how to describe it.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Michael Varble
Don't drink it and throw the container away.
Answered on Oct 11th, 2014 at 7:21 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters