QUESTION

how do i go about getting money that i am entitled to after taking paxil that caused me a tremendous amount of suffering? i would prefer to settle

Asked on Jul 24th, 2012 on Products Liability - North Carolina
More details to this question:
settlement out of court would be better but whatever i need to do i will-- i am sick and tired of this ringing in my ears 24/7 feeling bad all the time, this all caused by paxil when i tried to kill myself from using it.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I am very sorry to hear about your situation and the adverse impact that paxil has had on your life.  I would recommend that you speak with an attorney with experience in handling personal injury claims against pharmaceutical companies, so he or she can give you more insight and guidance into your options.  Good luck going forward.  -Jay Mills James J. Mills 2626 Glenwood Ave., Ste. 560 P.O. Box 10867 Raleigh, NC 27605 Telephone: 919.235.3824 Fax: 919.782.2311 www.burnsdaypresnell.com
Answered on Aug 23rd, 2012 at 3:48 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters