QUESTION

I ate a fritolay cookies which has insects in it, what should i do ?

Asked on Jul 15th, 2013 on Products Liability - Arizona
More details to this question:
its making feel sick .... how can there be insects in cookies .... i bought packaged cookies frito lay product .. and fought out that there were insects in the cookies
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Bellevue, WA at The Farber Law Group
Update Your Profile
You should return the cookies to the store where they were purchased and they should give you a full refund. You can also write a letter to Frito Lay or fill out a form on their website explaining the problem. The store and Frito Lay will want to know about the problem. You apparently did not consume the cookies so it is unlikely that you have a damage claim.
Answered on Jul 15th, 2013 at 3:08 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters