QUESTION

I found a rock fragment in a can of food I was about to serve to my daughter. Is this grounds for a lawsuit?

Asked on Oct 26th, 2014 on Products Liability - New York
More details to this question:
It's Hormel Kid's Kitchen Beans and Wieners
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Michael Varble
Was anyone injured by the rock fragment ? If not, then there is no lawsuit.
Answered on Oct 26th, 2014 at 12:33 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters