QUESTION

I need a lawyer for my daughter is very sick due to the Terminated water, which gave her a bacteria, parasite disease, which she lost over 40 pounds,

Asked on Dec 28th, 2022 on Products Liability - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
Where me and my daughter live we noticed that the water smells like bleach and we couldnโ€™t even drink it and we had continuously by water which became very expensive and my daughter and I ended up getting rashes and or hair starting falling out and my skin is constantly shading like a snake and drying out repeatedly no matter how much I use baby oil and lotion and more lotion and my and my daughter skin is still flaking a lot which it never was like that before we moved here and I noticed that my daughter was losing weight rapidly and I took her to the doctor and they said that she had a Parasite bacterial disease due to the contaminated water in our house and she has to take medicine for the rest of my life with 2nd trying to cancel because more by Leehom. She has lost over 40 pounds within the last 23 months before I go to the hospital and sheโ€™s getting skinnier skinnier so much emoji donโ€™t want to meet my daughter sick. Make my skin very dry out look like a alligator flaking really
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Detroit, MI
4 Awards
If you want to contact me, I will try to place you with an associate of mine who will consider taking your case.  Otherwise you can make some calls to other attorneys listed here.
Answered on Dec 28th, 2022 at 8:11 AM

The advice given here, does not establish an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters