QUESTION

I purchased a "reconditioned" mattress. Upon delivery, I notified mgmt that it was dirty and appeared very worn. How can I get my money back?

Asked on Jan 18th, 2017 on Products Liability - Tennessee
More details to this question:
The mattress appeared to be the same as the one that was in the showroom. I remember how dingy it was. Also, the invoice said no exchange, no refund.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If you brought the mattress "as is", then you get it in whatever condition it is in.
Answered on Jan 19th, 2017 at 4:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters