QUESTION

I recently had a TKR (Depuy manufacturer) and 4 days later the components of the new joint failed and had to have total revision. Need help please!

Asked on Nov 02nd, 2017 on Products Liability - Kentucky
More details to this question:
I had my revision surgery 12 days after initial surgery. I have signed paperwork from my surgeon that states due to "failed components" he had to do the revision.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

When was the original surgery? When was the revision surgery? You may have a case depending on statute of limitations.
Answered on Nov 08th, 2017 at 1:28 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters