QUESTION

i think i found a piece of human skin in my Befaroni

Asked on Oct 28th, 2013 on Products Liability - Florida
More details to this question:
I was eating a can of Chef Boyardee Beefaroni and got near the end of the bowl and noticed a curly macaroni...the more I looked at it the more it looked like a sliced piece of skin...
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You only have a case if it is in FACT human skin from company. You need the preserve the sample and have it tested by a laboratory ASAP.
Answered on Nov 05th, 2013 at 2:06 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters