QUESTION

I used a CPAP machine and was recalled. I developed tongue cancer with absolutely no reason why. Do I have a case to sue or should I stick w/tort?

Asked on May 08th, 2024 on Products Liability - Florida
More details to this question:
I used a CPAP machine and was recalled. I developed tongue cancer with absolutely no reason why. Do I have a case to sue or should I stick w/tort?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You will have to find an oncologist that supports a CPAP machine causing cancer before any discussion further on the issue. 
Answered on May 15th, 2024 at 4:30 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters