QUESTION

I went to the store and febreeze dropped and splashed my eyes. The cap not on the bottle

Asked on Aug 28th, 2017 on Products Liability - Florida
More details to this question:
Went to the store was looking at air freshener Picked up bottle of febreeze by the whole bottle it slipped from my hand and splashed my eyes and clothes. Was not offered ant service to flush eyes or anything else
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Clumsiness or inadvertence is not a product liability claim nor s lack of customer service or attentiveness. You can complain to the store about it from a customer service angle but there is no claim described here that is viable. 
Answered on Aug 30th, 2017 at 11:41 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters