QUESTION

I WENT TO WENDYS AND ORDERED CHILI AND BIT INTO SOMETHING HARD. IT LOOKS LIKE A MOUSE FOOT OR SOMETHING SIMILAR

Asked on Sep 04th, 2013 on Products Liability - Florida
More details to this question:
DO I HAVE A CASE
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
If it IS a mouse foot and it can established that it was in the food, you most likely do. YOu can call us at 1-800-922-6442 for a FREE appointment if you like.
Answered on Sep 04th, 2013 at 5:11 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters