QUESTION

if you're eating from a fast food place and you find a broken piece of the container they keep their food inside your meal can you sue them?

Asked on Mar 19th, 2013 on Products Liability - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Tustin, CA at The Law Offices of Mark D. Evans
Update Your Profile
If you show liability, which may be a low threshold here, you need to consider nature and extent of provable damages you seek. The right to sue must be measured against the level of damages.
Answered on Mar 19th, 2013 at 3:49 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters