QUESTION

I'm interested in filing a lawsuit against a tobacco company on behalf of my mom. She passed away recently from copd. Is it possible to sue.

Asked on May 17th, 2017 on Products Liability - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Go online and find attorneys who sue tobacco companies.
Answered on May 17th, 2017 at 7:56 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters