QUESTION

My grandson was involved in an auto accident and the airbag did not deploy. Does he have a case?

Asked on Aug 28th, 2014 on Products Liability - Florida
More details to this question:
The accident happened in Jan. 2014. He was driving his girlfriends car with her in it. His back was broken and he is receiving hospital bills that he can't pay. Insurance paid for her her car.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
It will depend on the nature of the accident and the issues with the age, history  and maintenance of the car. As to the bills, this will also turn on who was at fault in the accident and the extent of insurance coverage. Should you have any questions or concerns, please feel free to contact our office at 1-800-922-6442 for a FREE consultation. 
Answered on Aug 29th, 2014 at 5:48 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters