QUESTION

Okay, I am a 17 year old girl and I have purchased most of my belongs such as my cell phone and an ipad. My father has refused to give them back.

Asked on Dec 08th, 2016 on Products Liability - Tennessee
More details to this question:
He also preceded to tell me he didn't care if I purchased them.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You are still a minor under the legal control of your parents who can set rules for you.
Answered on Dec 08th, 2016 at 10:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters