QUESTION

Owed money that was promised to care for thier mom 24/7 four yeats

Asked on Sep 06th, 2021 on Products Liability - Florida
More details to this question:
Took care of half brothers Mother for four years 24)7 house.cleaning. Took everywhere dressed bathed did hair..kept yards up..flower garden..shopped ..cooked.. They said they'd give mebouse . Three brothers didn't do anything for her or me. No money hardly visited. She passed threw me out due to a Dollar Store being July across street. Keep all my things then sold them. I even agreed to buy house.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
If you are owed money, you would have to make a claim against the estate. Otherwise, unless you were in the will by the woman who passed. You simply get nothing in regard to the property. You should have done something to protect yourself better. 
Answered on Sep 15th, 2021 at 11:32 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters