QUESTION

Recently I purchased some Winn Dixies brand plain yugort which occurred twice in a week with a single hair. Is this enough for a civil case?

Asked on Feb 03rd, 2014 on Products Liability - Florida
More details to this question:
I had some minor stomach cramp and nauseated. I went to the Emergency Room Hospital unit in town last Friday on 01/31/2014.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Not likely, as they will clearly look to a fraud claim on such facts. Odds of single hair in 2 unrelated purchases of same product is VERY suspicious. 
Answered on Feb 03rd, 2014 at 4:21 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters