QUESTION

What category of lawyer can help me with a food poison incident?

Asked on Jun 25th, 2019 on Products Liability - Florida
More details to this question:
On May 12th, I experienced a food poison incident that was so severe, I had to leave my job and go to the ER. It was with Chick Filet. I have reached out to them, but can't any get anyone to answer the phone to the number the store manager provided. I have my medical records and copies of the bills in my possession. Can someone help me?
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You should preserve any evidence, seek medical attention and retain counsel here in Florida for contingency fee representation which means you don’t pay anything unless you win.
Answered on Jun 26th, 2019 at 5:36 AM

Report Abuse
Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Plantation, FL
4 Awards
  I am sorry to hear about your injury and hope it is not serious.    Preserve any evidence. Seek appropriate medical care.   Contact a Personal Injury Attorney as soon as possible to review all facts and circumstances-especially details regarding the incident which caused your injury- and hopefully obtain representation, rather than pursuing Chick Filet on your own.   However, you will have to reach out as attorneys are unable to directly solicit on this forum.  
Answered on Jun 25th, 2019 at 9:18 PM

50M dollars recovered in Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice and Wrongful Death. Life Member Million Dollar Advocates. AV rated. Former Ins Adjuster

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters