QUESTION

what do i do about finding a piece of metal in my nuts

Asked on May 12th, 2015 on Products Liability - Virginia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Automobile Accidents Attorney serving Norfolk, VA
4 Awards
VA law requires that food sold must be reasonably safe to eat.  You should report the event to the place where you bought the product.
Answered on Jun 10th, 2015 at 6:29 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters