QUESTION

What experience/success, if any, has your firm had representing patients who received failed metal-on-metal hip replacement?

Asked on Aug 08th, 2012 on Products Liability - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Catastrophic Injury Attorney serving Roseland, NJ at John J. Ratkowitz
Update Your Profile
There are multiple ongoing class action lawsuits against the manufacturers of hip replacement prosthetics. If you Google metal on metal hip replacement lawsuits, you will inevitably get directed to multiple law firms who handle these claims. These are the kinds of cases where you do not necessarily need a lawyer from your own state to represent you.  Please note that by attempting to answer your question, I am not acting as your attorney. I will do nothing further to protect or preserve your interests in the absence of any additional discussion with you about this matter. John Ratkowitz, Esq. Starr, Gern, Davison & Rubin, P.C. 105 Eisenhower Parkway Roseland, NJ 07068 Office: (973) 830-8441 Cell: (732) 616-6278 Fax: (973) 226-0031 Email: jratkowitz@starrgern.com  Skype: john_ratkowitz Web: www.starrgern.com.   
Answered on Aug 09th, 2012 at 9:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters