QUESTION

what kind of lawyer do I need to get my car back that my grandfather paid off

Asked on Jul 05th, 2013 on Products Liability - Florida
More details to this question:
We were both on the loan but she was first cause my DL was suppended , she has a repo on her credit so my credit got the loan plus I knew the guy at toyota . I made six payments in 2011 and we both moved to Az where my grandfather paid the car off 20k for me . Not knowing once the title came it would be in her name , she left Az with the car and now is refusing to give me my car .
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Who is "we" and "she"? Answer depends on how car was titled and the relationship and ID of we and she.
Answered on Jul 08th, 2013 at 1:58 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters