QUESTION

while eating a well known frozen dinner last night, i bit down on an unyielding foreign object, a spring about an inch long. i was outraged, but not

Asked on Jul 12th, 2012 on Products Liability - Texas
More details to this question:
injured. i saved what was left of food and the spring. my question is simply, do i have a case? gwb
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Catastrophic Injury Attorney serving Roseland, NJ at John J. Ratkowitz
Update Your Profile
You have a products liability case but it probably is not economically viable if you were not injured. Contact the company and advise them of what happened. You could contact an attorney, but they probably will tell you with no damages, there is no case worth pursuing.  Please note that by attempting to answer your question, I am not acting as your attorney. I will do nothing further to protect or preserve your interests in the absence of any additional discussion with you about this matter. John Ratkowitz, Esq. Starr, Gern, Davison & Rubin, P.C. 105 Eisenhower Parkway Roseland, NJ 07068 Office: (973) 830-8441 Cell: (732) 616-6278 Fax: (973) 226-0031 Email: jratkowitz@starrgern.com  Skype: john_ratkowitz Web: www.starrgern.com. 
Answered on Jul 13th, 2012 at 10:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters