QUESTION

whole roach found in smoothie told by headquaters if mcdonalds was done on purpose can i sue?

Asked on Jun 19th, 2017 on Products Liability - Florida
More details to this question:
I took the roach and cup back to mcdonalds I didn't realize the roach was in my drank until literally there was a couple sips left .Was told by headquarters of mcdonalds whoever did the ivestigation it was done on purpose there was no way a full roach would of made it through the blending process of the smoothie . a smoothie is made fresh right then . Head of Mcdonalds told me would contact me back and has not
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
I think you misunderstood - they are calling YOU a liar claiming YOU put it there on purpose and are trying to scam them. Not that some employee put it there on purpose. 
Answered on Jun 27th, 2017 at 7:31 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters