QUESTION

YES I AM WONDERING WHAT IS THE BEST KIND OF LAWYER I CAN GET TO REPRESENT ME IN A CASE THAT I FOUNDED A FOREIGN OBJECT IN A CAN OF FOOD I BOUGHT

Asked on Mar 19th, 2018 on Products Liability - Florida
More details to this question:
I FOUND A FOREIGN OBJECT IN A CAN OF CHILLI FIXIN AND I WANT TO KNOW HOW MUCH I CAN SETTLE FOR PLEASE HELP ME WITH THIS PROBLEM PLEASE SINCERELY WALTER MCKINNON
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Depends on the nature of the "foreign object" and how much for settlement depends on a variety of factors including what the other side is willingto provide. 
Answered on Mar 20th, 2018 at 5:50 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters