QUESTION

Car accident were I am not at fault and my car is been totally

Asked on May 18th, 2021 on Property Damage - Florida
More details to this question:
The other insurance company is totally my car and after the lien holder are paid I am the no fault person and I am feeling helpless
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Plantation, FL
4 Awards
    Hi Denisa,   Accident cases can be very frustrating when you try to handle them yourself. More facts are needed which can be discussed in consultation with a Personal Injury/ Car Accident attorney who can investigate this matter on your behalf and determine all possible responsible parties rather attempting to pursue this on your own.  An experienced professional can guide and advise you and evaluate your  claim. However, if you are interested in consulting with one of us, you will have to reach out, as attorneys are unable to directly solicit on this forum. Do not delay so as not to prejudice your rights.    
Answered on May 18th, 2021 at 10:24 AM

50M dollars recovered in Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice and Wrongful Death. Life Member Million Dollar Advocates. AV rated. Former Ins Adjuster

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters