QUESTION

My vehlcle was damaged in an accident is that property damage

Asked on Apr 18th, 2018 on Property Damage - New York
More details to this question:
Commercial truck made an illegal u turn and totalled my jeep grand cherokee laredo
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes, you have a claim for property damage. Usually, the insurance companies handle this.
Answered on Apr 20th, 2018 at 11:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters