QUESTION

Victim of a scammed of $15,000.00 from a contractor on my whole house.

Asked on Apr 09th, 2021 on Property Damage - Ohio
More details to this question:
Please call me to explain what happened, he has a judgement with the AG's Office.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Asset Protection and Medicaid Planning Attorney serving Cuyahoga Falls, OH at Legacy Law Firm, LLC
Update Your Profile
This is not enough information to answer your question.  You can call the AG's office yourself and they should be able to provide you with some basic information as well as refer you to others who can help.  You can also try to contact the victim advocates' office for the prosecuting authority and see if they can provide you with additional information.   Best of luck.
Answered on Apr 09th, 2021 at 12:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters