QUESTION

Didn't have time to look for a house and never gave me recictes while I was almost done paying her off

Asked on Mar 14th, 2022 on Property Law - Texas
More details to this question:
Slapped me just with a 3 day vecition notice like nothing just because I I throw her son in jail due to him wanting to harm me in bad danger so now I'm screwed knowing that no time to look for another place and throw my waist of other rent away down the drain
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Drug Crimes Attorney serving Houston, TX
Partner at LeGrande Law
2 Awards
Sorry, this is not a criminal law question. I only practice criminal defense. You should search for a real estate, property, or landloard/tenant attorney. Good luck.
Answered on Mar 15th, 2022 at 3:54 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters