QUESTION

How do I transfer a deed for timeshare to a family member?

Asked on Jan 20th, 2023 on Property Law - South Carolina
More details to this question:
parents have a deed to a timeshare and want to deed to children.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Moncks Corner, SC
2 Awards
A real estate attorney in the State which your timeshare is based should be able to transfer the interest.  Many timeshare customer services centers will provide assistance with transfer documents as well.
Answered on Feb 01st, 2023 at 11:17 AM

Christopher P. Biering, Esquire Biering Law Firm, PC www.bieringlaw.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters