QUESTION

I got en victed only a 3 day notice and no receipts were giving to me so then me and her son were arguing and due to my mom and sister calling cops

Asked on Mar 15th, 2022 on Property Law - Texas
More details to this question:
Due to my mom and sister calling the cops on her son because her son was on a ramp page of wanting to kill me for my money that's haven't even touched yet meaning I have a 18 wheeler truck case going good so they wanting to pain to kill me for my case of seelement
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Drug Crimes Attorney serving Houston, TX
Partner at LeGrande Law
2 Awards
Sorry, this is not a criminal law issue. Try searching for a property law or landlord/tenant attorney.  Good luck.
Answered on Mar 16th, 2022 at 5:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters