QUESTION

I have a pending judgement on my home that is being renewed after 10 years.

Asked on May 04th, 2022 on Property Law - Texas
More details to this question:
Do I have any recourse…maybe a quitdeed?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Drug Crimes Attorney serving Houston, TX
Partner at LeGrande Law
2 Awards
Property law question, not a criminal law question. Good luck.
Answered on May 16th, 2022 at 5:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters