QUESTION

Me and my husband purchased the car from one of his friends we were making payments on it and we I have text messages saying that we're making a less

Asked on Dec 06th, 2021 on Property Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
Just trying to find out how to deal with this
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Attorney serving Bloomfield Hills, MI
Partner at Borman-Lahti PLLC
Reviews not shown
your best bet is to talk to the seller
Answered on Dec 07th, 2021 at 11:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters