QUESTION

My HOA will not perform to the maintenance covinents

Asked on Oct 07th, 2025 on Property Law - Virginia
More details to this question:
My covinents cover external maintenance except for GLASS. My 36 block acrylic window is failing and the HOA is refusing to replace it.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Tysons, VA
1 Award
We would have to review your covenants and bylaws in order to assess your case and answer any questions. 
Answered on Oct 10th, 2025 at 8:17 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters