QUESTION

A building was built on a portion of my property and I never received any money and I did not sign any papers am I intitle to any money it been 6 year

Asked on Dec 28th, 2016 on Residential Real Estate - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
Why would you get money?  Did you order the building?
Answered on Jan 11th, 2017 at 9:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters