QUESTION

A landlord sued me for criminal activity eviction without evidence what can I do?

Asked on Nov 08th, 2021 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Idaho
More details to this question:
He did this in retaliation. I had complained about LL refusing to repair 12-15 years of damaged carpet, breaching the lease by ignoring federal laws that give non smokers more rights and protection than smokers, discrimination on the bases of race, religion and actually inciting other tenants to harras me spy on me and slander me and still allowing cigarette smoking near my apartment window smokers/tenants as close as 25 feet of building to and the smoke still entering my apartment
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

E-Commerce Law Attorney serving Akron, OH at Andrew M. Jaffe, Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
I am changing your practice area to  Law in hopes you get some good answers from lawyers in that field.  
Answered on Nov 09th, 2021 at 10:21 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters