QUESTION

A person is living in my house. I am tired of his name calling.

Asked on Jun 06th, 2024 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I am living at my house and a person is staying with me. He is emotionally calling me name. He makes me to help him buy a car. Said he will pay for it. Now he is not paying me the $608.69 a month. There are many things that I would like a lawyer to hear me out.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You will likely need to retain a lawyer to force this persons removal, likely by a lawsuit, if they will not leave on thier own. The other issues re: buying a car and such will have to be dealt with separately. 
Answered on Jun 12th, 2024 at 5:33 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters