QUESTION

A realtor entered my Apt. with a key that building manager did not give her. I was not home and unaware of the visit

Asked on Oct 04th, 2017 on Real Estate - New York
More details to this question:
I feel absolutely violated. I am aware of laws in the health field, are there any for realtors?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
How did she get a key.  If from you there is no issue.
Answered on Oct 08th, 2017 at 2:22 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters