QUESTION

a rent a studio for about 5 years landlord wants increase 390 for a year too much for what to do/

Asked on Oct 01st, 2016 on Real Estate - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
Unless it is rent controlled or stabilized, you are going to have to move or pay more.
Answered on Oct 03rd, 2016 at 11:29 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters