QUESTION

a squatter has been in my home since Sept., he pys no rent,i AM NOW ADMINISTRIX OVER THE ESTATE, WHERE DO I START, IVE SENT HIM

Asked on Mar 12th, 2022 on Real Estate - Georgia
More details to this question:
LETTERS to vacate the premises. he has changed the locks on the house.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Tax Deed Foreclosure and related litigation Attorney serving Kennesaw, GA at Sovran Law Firm, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Hello, this is a very challenging situation, please start dispossessory actions against the squatter, consider contacting an attorney to assist in possibly expediting the process.
Answered on Mar 14th, 2022 at 12:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters